Mayor              :    Hon. Elmer C. Untaran

Vice Mayor     :    Hon. Delfin Justin Encarnacion

     

Office Of The Sangguniang Bayan :

Hon.          Dante M. Beriong

Hon.          Erech M. Alocilija

Hon.          Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Hon.          Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

Hon.          Nere L. Molina

Hon.          Cris John P. Banusing

Hon.          Nestor A. Israel

Hon.           Danilo L. Nebit

Hon.          Edwin G. Delgado

Zone 1 –  Coordinator :     Hon. Nestor  A. Israel

Barangays 8, Maybato North, Maybato South and Bariri

Zone 2 – Coordinator :      Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Barangays 4, Malaiba and San Angel

Zone 3 – Coordinator :      Hon. Nere L. Molina

Barangays Supa, Badiang and San Fernando

Zone 4 – Coordinator :      Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

Barangays 1, Inabasan, Bugarot, Cansadan and Tubudan

Zone 5 – Coordinator :       Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Barangays 2, 3, 5, 6, and 7

Zone 6 – Coordinator :      Hon. Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Barangays San Pedro, Durog and Pantao

Zone 7 – Coordinator :      Hon. Cris John P. Banusing II

Barangays Mojon, Magcalon and Igbonglo

Zone 8 – Coordinator :      Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Barangays Funda- Dalipe, Madrangca and Atabay

A. Committee on Fiscal and Budget Administration :

Chairman             :   Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Vice Chairman    :   Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members              :   Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

    Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

    Hon. Nere L. Molina

B. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts :

Chairman            :   Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Vice Chairman   :   Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members              :  Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

    Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

    Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

C. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries :

Chairman             :   Hon. Nestor A. Israel

Vice Chairman    :   Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members              :   Hon. Nere L. Molina

     Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

     Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

D. Committee on Environmental Protection, Natural Resources, Ecology and Development :

Chairman             :   Hon. Dante M. Berionwe

Vice Chairman    :   Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members              :   Hon. Nere L. Molina

    Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

    Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

E. Committee on Social Services :

Chairman            :   Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Vice Chairman   :   Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Members             :   Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

   Hon.Erech M. Alocilja

   Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

F. Committee on Infrastructure, Power and Utilities :

Chairman            :   Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Vice Chairman   :   Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members             :   Hon.  Cris John P. Banusing

    Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

    Hon. Nere L. Molina

G. Committee on Barangay Affairs :

Chairman             :   Hon. Edwin G. Deldago

Vice Chairman    :   Hon. Nere L. Molina

Members              :   Hon. Cris John P. Banusing II

     Hon. Nestor A Israel

     Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

H. Committee on Public Enterprise, Trade, Commerce & Industry :

Chairman            :    Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Vice Chairman   :    Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members             :    Hon. Nere L. Molina

     Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

     Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

 I. Committee on Public Order, Safety and Human Rights :

Chairman            :     Hon. Nestor A. Israel

Vice Chairman    :    Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members              :    Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

      Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

      Hon. Dante M. Beriong

J.  Committee on Youth and Sports Development :

Chairman            :     Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Vice Chairman   :     Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members             :     Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

     Hon. Nestor A. Israel

     Hon. Nere L. Molina

K.  Committee on NGO’s, PO’s and Cooperatives :

Chairman              :    Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

Vice Chairman     :    Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members:              :   Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

     Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

     Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

L. Committee on Rules and Oversight :

Chairman             :     Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Vice Chairman    :    Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Members              :    Hon. Dante M. Beriong

     Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

     Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

M. Committee on Civil Service, Labor and Employment :

Chairman              :     Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Vice Chairman     :     Hon. Nere L. Molina

Members               :     Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

Hon. Nestor A. Israel

N. Committee on Ways and Means :

Chairman               :    Hon. Nere L. Molina

Vice Chairman      :    Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members                :    Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

O.  Committee on Development Administration (Special Committee) :

Chairman        :      Hon. Felix A. Saldajeno

Members         :      All SB Members