Local Officials

     Mayor                  Hon. Elmer C. Untaran

     Vice Mayor         Hon. Felix A. Saldajeno

     

Office Of The Sangguniang Bayan:

         Hon.          Dante M. Beriong

         Hon.          Erech M. Alocilija

         Hon.          Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

         Hon.          Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

         Hon.          Nere L. Molina

         Hon.          Cris John P. Banusing

         Hon.          Nestor A. Israel 

         Hon           Danilo L. Nebit

         Hon.          Edwin G. Delgado

                        Zone 1 -  Coordinator :   Hon. Nestor  A. Israel

                                                               Barangays 8, Maybato North, Maybato South

                                                                and Bariri

                        Zone 2 - Coordinator :  Hon. Dante M. Beriong

                                                               Barangays 4, Malaiba and San Angel

                        Zone 3 - Coordinator :  Hon. Nere L. Molina

                                                              Barangays Supa, Badiang and San Fernando

                        Zone 4 - Coordinator :  Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

                                                              Barangays 1, Inabasan, Bugarot, Cansadan and Tubudan

                        Zone 5- Coordinator :   Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                                                              Barangays 2, 3, 5, 6, and 7

                        Zone 6– Coordinator :  Hon. Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

                                                              Barangays San Pedro, Durog and Pantao

                        Zone 7 - Coordinator :  Hon. Cris John P. Banusing II

                                                              Barangays Mojon, Magcalon and Igbonglo

                        Zone 8 - Coordinator :  Hon. Danilo L. Nebit 

                                                              Barangays Funda- Dalipe, Madrangca and Atabay

 

A. Committee on Fiscal and Budget Administration:

Chairman          Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Vice Chairman  Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members           Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

                          Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                          Hon. Nere L. Molina

B. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts:

Chairman           Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Vice Chairman  Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members           Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                          Hon. Cris John P. Banusing          

                          Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

C. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries:

Chairman           Hon. Nestor A. Israel

Vice Chairman  Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members           Hon. Nere L. Molina

                          Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                          Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

D. Committee on Environmental Protection, Natural Resources, Ecology and Development:

Chairman          Hon. Dante M. Berionwe

Vice Chairman  Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members           Hon. Nere L. Molina

                          Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                          Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

E. Committee on Social Services:

Chairman          Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Vice Chairman  Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Members          Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

                         Hon.Erech M. Alocilja

                         Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla                               

F. Committee on Infrastructure, Power and Utilities:

Chairman          Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Vice Chairman  Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members           Hon.  Cris John P. Banusing

                          Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

                          Hon. Nere L. Molina

 G. Committee on Barangay Affairs:

Chairman           Hon. Edwin G. Deldago  

Vice Chairman  Hon. Nere L. Molina

Members           Hon. Cris John P. Banusing II

                           Hon. Nestor A Israel

                           Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

H. Committee on Public Enterprise, Trade, Commerce & Industry:

Chairman           Hon. Danilo L. Nebit         

Vice Chairman  Hon. Dante M. Beriong

Members           Hon. Nere L. Molina

                           Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

                           Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

 I. Committee on Public Order, Safety and Human Rights:

Chairman            Hon. Nestor A. Israel

Vice Chairman   Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members            Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

                           Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

                           Hon. Dante M. Beriong

J.  Committee on Youth and Sports Development:

Chairman            Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

Vice Chairman   Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Members            Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

                           Hon. Nestor A. Israel

                           Hon. Nere L. Molina

K.  Committee on NGO’s, PO’s and Cooperatives:

Chairman             Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

Vice Chairman    Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members:            Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

                            Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

                            Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

L. Committee on Rules and Oversight:

Chairman             Hon. Erech M. Alocilja

Vice Chairman     Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

Members              Hon. Dante M. Beriong

                             Hon. Paolo Martin S. Lotilla

                             Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

M. Committee on Civil Service, Labor and Employment:

Chairman              Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Vice Chairman     Hon. Nere L. Molina

Members              Hon. Dante M. Beriong

                             Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

                             Hon. Nestor A. Israel

N. Committee on Ways and Means:

Chairman              Hon. Nere L. Molina

Vice Chairman      Hon. Danilo L. Nebit

Members               Hon. Dante M. Beriong

                              Hon. Cris John P. Banusing

                              Hon. Delfin Justin R. Encarnacion

O.  Committee on Development Administration (Special Committee):

Chairman              Hon. Felix A. Saldajeno

Members               All SB Members